Summit Staff

The administrative team here at Summit Learning Charter is dedicated to giving you a quality learning experience.  We believe strongly that our school is a great opportunity for you to gain skills, achieve success, and meet your educational goals.

We are proud to provide you with an innovative approach to traditional school that blends virtual learning, live on-line instruction, traditional study hall opportunities, mentorship, home based instruction, and a personalized educational plan for all students.

Thank you for being part of our school.

Our Faculty

Leslie Anne DeLair – Language Arts Teacher
Email Leslie Anne
(503) 866 – 9798

Kari Schulfer – Language Arts Teacher
Email Kari
(971) 212-2255

Shaun Fisher – Language Arts Teacher
Email Shaun
(503) 309 – 7761

Jennifer Fullilove – Science Teacher
Email Jennifer
(971) 400-6953

Jesse Putnam – Science Teacher
Email Jesse
(971) 340-6197

Elena Kavanaugh – Foreign Language / History Teacher
Email Elena
(503) 936-5371

Dale Bernardini – History / Econ / Government Teacher / ESL Services
Email Dale
(971) 212-2240

Jon Klos – Math Teacher
Email Jon
(503) 975-1613

Emily Armstrong – Math Teacher
Email Emily
(503) 550-2040

Alisha Ruiz – Health / PE
Email Alisha
(503) 716-0514

Elaine Butler – Social Studies/ Music/ Trails Across Time
(503) 341-7256
Email Elaine
http://philipfosterfarm.com/

Kim Cairns – Community Liaison / Student Leadership
Email Kim
(503) 349-0647

 

ELEMENTARY OPTIONS PROGRAM

Natalie Allen-Wriggle, Vice Principal  
(503) 490-4743
Email Natalie

Jill Mitsch, Teacher
(503) 704-6608
Email Jill

Dustin Schellinkhout, Teacher
 (503) 891-2827
Email Dustin

Noelle Veveiros, Reading Specialist
(503) 577-4288
Email Noelle

Michelle McCarthy, Teacher
(503) 756-3221
Email Michelle

Jolene Johnson, Teacher
(971) 808-4388
Email Jolene

Sarah Radford, EOP Assistant
(971) 207-1153
Email Sarah

SPECIAL EDUCATION

Cheri Smith, Special Education Case Manager (ESD)
Email Cheri
(503) 630-5001 ext 2235

CENTRAL OFFICE

Sean Gallagher
Principal
Email Sean
(503) 630-5001  ext. 2223

Heather Stouder
Early College Program Coordinator
Email Heather
(503) 630-5001  ext. 2228

Cindy Cole
Office Manager/Director’s Assistant
Email Cindy
(503) 630-5001  ext. 2225

Lyn Woodruff
Admissions/SLC Registrar
Email Lyn
(503) 630-5001  ext. 2229

Amy Griego
Early College Registrar
Email Amy
(503) 630-5001  ext. 2238

Jason Deardorff
Technology
Email Jason
(503) 630-5001  ext. 2217

Nadia Pitsul, Receptionist at Eagle Creek
(503) 630-5001  ext. 2241
Email Nadia

Brenda Shults, Receptionist at Tigard
(971) 228-8760
Email Brenda

STUDENT SERVICES

Laree Wolfe – School Counselor, K – 12     
(503) 630-5001  x 2221 – office
(503) 327-3349 – cell

Jan Alderman – Educational Advisor
(503) 630-5001  x 2226 – office
(503) 757-2554 – cell

Chris Lindholm – Educational Advisor
(503) 630-5001  x 2219 – office
(971) 221-3685 – cell

Erin Barry – Middle School Advisor
(503) 630-5001  x 2232 – office
(503) 422-9619 – cell